Watford

watford showroom

We aim to provide the best possible service and advice, and we believe that we are able to offer complete satisfaction to our customers from the initial decision making to the final completion of the fitting of the product. Our Sales Surveyors will be able to offer various alternative products, where circumstances permit, and our experienced fitters are trained to handle solutions to any problems, should they arise, during the fitting of your chosen garage door, entrance door or sun awning.

If you’d like to find out more about our products, book a survey or get more information about our services, complete the form below and a member of our Watford branch will get back to you.

CONTACT WATFORD GARAGE DOORS
  • Please type the characters
ACCESS GARAGE DOORS WATFORD
Unit 26, Orbital 25 Business Park
Dwight Road
Watford
Hertfordshire 
WD18 9DA

Call: 01923 815450
Email: Watford@accessgaragedoors.com


Watford showroom area sales offices:

Abingdon

Call 01865 389805

The Abingdon office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Appleford, Bayworth, Bessels Leigh, Clifton Hampden, Cothill, Culham, Drayton, Dry Sandford, Frilford, Frilford Heath, Gozzards Ford, Kennington, Marcham, Milton, Radley, Sandleigh, Shippon, Sunningwell, Sutton Courtenay, Tubney Wood, Wootton, Didcot.

Aylesbury

Call 01296 509805

The Aylesbury office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Aston Abbotts, Aston Clinton, Bierton, Bishopstone, Broughton, Dinton, Eythorpe, Fleet Marston, Ford, Halton, Hardwick, Hartwell, Hulcott, Little Kimble, Lower Hartwell, Marsh, Nash Lee, North Lee, Rowsham, Sedrup, Stoke Mandeville, Upton, Weedon, Westlington, Weston Turville, Worlds End, Tring, Thame, Upper Winchendon, Stone, Waddesdon, Winslow, Wendover.

Bampton

Call 01993 608805

The Bampton office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Alvescot, Aston, Black Bourton, Brize Norton, Carswell Marsh, Carterton, Clanfield, Cote, Curbridge, Grafton, Lew, Little Clanfield, Radcot, Shifford, Weald, Yelford, Witney, Faringdon, Burford, Highworth.

Basingstoke

Call 01256 689805

The Basingstoke office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Andwell, Broadmere, Chineham, Church End, Cliddesden, Cufaude, Farleigh Wallop, Kempshott, Lychpit, Mapledurwell, Monk Sherborne, Newfound, Old Basing, Popley, Sherbourne St John, Tunworth, Winslade, Wootton St, Lawrence, Worting, Tadley.

Bedford

Call 01234 739805

The Bedford office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Biddenham, Box End, Bromham, Cardington, Clapham, Cople, Cotton End, Elstow, Goldington, Harrowden, Herrings Green,  Keeley Green, Kempston, Kempston Hardwick, Oakley, Ravensden, Renhold, Salph End, Shortstown, Stagsden, Willington, Wilstead, Wood End, Sandy, Ampthill.

Bicester

Call 01869 879442

The Bicester office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Ambrosden, Ardley, Blackthorn, Bucknell, Caversfield, Chesterton, Launton, Little Chesterton, Lower Arncott, Middleton Stoney, Stoke Lyne, Stratton Audley, Wendlebury.

Brackley

Call 01280 409442

The Brackley office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Biddlesden, Charlton, Cottisford, Croughton, Crowfield, Evenley, Falcutt, Farthinghoe, Halse, Hinton in the Hedges, Juniper Hill, Mixbury, Radstone, Rowler, Shalstone, Steane, Turweston, Westbury, Whitfield, Buckingham, Banbury, Towcester.

Central London

Call 020 7310 8475

The Central London office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Belsize Park, Primrose Hill, Camden Town, South Hampstead, St Johns Wood, Kentish Town, Maida Vale, Lisson Grove, Kilburn.

Dunstable

Call 01582 639001

The Dunstable office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Caddington, Chalgrave, Chalton, Eaton Bray, Edlesborough, Fancott, Houghton Regis, Kensworth, Leagrave, Lower Sundon, Sewell, Sundon, Tebworth, Thorn, Tilsworth, Totternhoe, Whipsnade, Wingfield, Luton, Leighton Buzzard, Totternhoe,  Stanbridge,  Bidwell.

Edgware

Call 020 8952 9482

The Edgware office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Burnt Oak, Colindale, Elstree, Highwood Hill, Mill Hill, West Hendon, Barnet, Harrow on the Hill, Ealing, Southall, West Acton, Alperton, Sudbury, Northolt, Norwood Green, Brentford, Hounslow,  Golders Green, Radlett, Shenley,  Letchmore Heath, Bushy

Harrow

Call 020 8863 6313

The Harrow office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Harrow on the Hill, Hatch End, Kenton, North Harrow, Pinner, Pinner Green, Stanmore,  Wealdstone, Queensbury, Kingsbury, Wembley, South Ruislip, Eastcote, Rayners Lane, Ruislip Manor, Croxley Green, Maple Cross, Chorleywood, Chalfont St Peter, Bushey, Heronsgate, Sarratt, Northwood, Chandlers Cross.

Hemel Hempstead

Call 01442 359805

The Hemel Hempstead office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Bedmond, Bourne End, Bovingdon, Felden, Frithsden, Gaddesden Row, Great Gaddesden, Kings Langley, Leverstock Green, Nash Mills, Nettleden, Piccots End, Pimlico, Potten End, Water End, Berkhamsted, Abbotts Langley, Chipperfield, Bennetts End, Redbourne.

Henley on Thames

Call 01491 699805

The Henley on Thames office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Badgemore, Binfield Heath, Bix, Cockpole Green, Crowsley, Fawley, Greenlands, Greys Green, Hambleden, Harpsden, Lower Assendon, Lower Shiplake, Mays Green, Medmenham, Middle Assendon, Mill End, Peppard Common, Pheasants Hill, Remenham, Remenham Hill, Rotherfield Greys, Rotherfield Peppard, Shepherds Green, Shiplake, Shiplake Cross, Upper Culham,  Warren Row, Cookham Dean, Wargrave,  Marlow, Hurley Bottom, Twyford, Cookham.

High Wycombe

Call 01494 619805

The High Wycombe office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Beamond End, Bolter End, Booker, Bradenham, Bryants Bottom, Cores End, Cryers Hill, Downley, Forty Green, Great Kingshill, Handy Cross, Heath End, Holmer Green, Holtspur, Hughenden Valley, Knotty Green, Lane End, Little Marlow, Loudwater, Marlow Bottom, Mop End, Naphill, North Dean, Penn, Penn Street, Piddington, Tylers Green, Walters Ash, Well End, West Wycombe, Widmer End, Wooburn, Wooburn Green, Wooburn Moor, Stokenchurch, Great Missenden, Princes Risborough, Bledlow Ridge, West Drayton, Harefield, Ruislip Gardens, Hegerley, Amersham, Harmondsworth, Chalvey, Batchworth, Rickmansworth.

Hitchin

Call 01462 759805

The Hitchin office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Charlton, Gosmore, Graveley, Great Wymondley, Holwell, Ickleford, Letchworth, Ley Green, Offley, Pegsdon, Pirton, St Ippollitts, St Pauls Walden, Stondon, Willian, Shefford, Arlesey, Baldock, Norton, Radwell, Shillington, Barton le Clay, Walsworth.

Huntingdon

Call 01480 369805

The Huntingdon office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Abbots Ripton, Brampton, Godmanchester, Great Stukeley, Hartford, Hemingford Abbots, Hemingford Grey, Houghton, Kings Ripton, Little Stukeley, Offord Cluny, Offord Darcy, Sapley, Wyton, St Ives, St Neots.

Leighton Buzzard

Call 01525 779805

The Leighton Buzzard office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Battlesden, Billington, Bragenham, Burcott, Eggington, Great Brickhill, Grove, Heath and Reach, Hockliffe, Hollingdon, Ledburn, Leedon, Linslade, Little Billington, Mentmore, Northall, Potsgrove, Slapton, Soulbury, Stockgrove, Stock Hammond, Wing.

Maidenhead

Call 01628 439805

The Maidenhead office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Bisham, Bourne End, Boveney, Bray, Burchetts Green, Burnham, Cippenham, Clewer Village, Cookham Dean, Cookham Rise, Dorney, Dorney Reach, East Burnham, Eton Wick, Farnham Royal, Fifield, Hedsor, Holyport, Lent Rise, Littlewick Green, Paley Street, Water Oakley, Wooburn Town, Woodlands Park, Beaconsfield.

Milton Keynes

Call 01908 849805

The Milton Keynes office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Bancroft, Bletchley, Blue Bridge, Bolbeck Park, Bradville, Bradwell, Bradwell Common, Conniburrow, Downhead Park, Downs Barn, Eaglestone, Emerson Valley, Fishermead, Furzton, Great Holm, Heelands, Leadenhall, Linford Wood, Loughton, Neath Hill, Oldbrook, Peartree Bridge, Pennyland, Shenley Brook End, Shenley Church End, Shenley Lodge, Simpson, Stantonbury, Stantonbury Fields, Two Mile Ash, Walton, Willen, Winterhill, Woolstone, Woughton on the Green, Wymbush, Newport Pagnell, Flitwick, Haversham, Tattenhoe, Newton Longville, Woburn Sands, Water Eaton.

Newbury

Call 01635 818805

The Newbury office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Ashmore Green, Bagnor, Bishops Green, Broad Laying, Burghclere, Cold Ash, Curridge, Donnington, Enborne, Goldfinch Bottom, Greenham, Hamstead Marshall, Henwick, Hunts Green, Marsh Benham, Newtown, Newtown Common, North Sydmonton, Penwood, Pound Street, Shaw, Snelsmore, Speen, Stockcross, Thatcham, Wash Water, Wickham Heath, Winterbourne, Hungerford.

North London

Call 020 8624 0995

The North London office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Belsize Park, Primrose Hill, Camden Town, South Hampstead, St Johns Wood, Kentish Town, Maida Vale, Lisson Grove, Kilburn.

Oxford

Call 01865 389805

The Oxford office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Boars Hill, Botley, Cowley, Cumnor, Elsfield, Farmoor, Filchampstead, Headington, Horspath, Iffley, Littlemore, Marston, North Hinksey, Old Marston, Osney, Risinghurst, Sandford on Thames, Sandhills, South Hinksey, Summertown, Water Eaton, Wolvercote, Wytham.

Peterborough

Call 01733 286046

The Peterborough office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Alwalton, Bretton, Castor, Eye, Farcet, Fengate, Gunthorpe, Hampton Hargate, Longthorpe, Marholm, Milking Nook, Old Fenton, Orton Brimbles, Orton Goldhay, Orton Longueville, Orton Malborne, Orton Southgate, Orton Waterville, Orton Wistow, Stanground, Werrington, Woodston, Yaxley, Stamford, Oundle.

Reading

Call 0118 9639805

The Reading office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Arborfield, Calcot, Caversham, Charvil, Chazey Heath, Dunsden, Dunsden Green, Earley, Emmer Green, Grazeley, Kidmore End, Lower Earley, Mapledurham, Pingewood, Pangbourne, Play Hatch, Ryeish Green, Shinfield, Sonning, Sonning Common, Sonning Eye, Spencers Wood, Three Mile Cross, Tilehurst, Tokers Green, Trench Green, Whitley, Winnersh, Woodley, Burghfield, Theale, Upper Basildon, Whitchurch on Thames, Purley on Thames.

Sandy

Call 01767 359051

The Sandy office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Beeston, Biggleswade, Blunham, Church End, Everton, Great Barford, Hatch, Ickwell Green, Lower Caldecote, Moggerhanger, Northill, Potton, Roxton, Seddington, Stratford, Tempsford, Thorncote Green, Upper Caldecote, Shefford, Gamlingay, Henlow.

Slough

Call 01753 709805

The Slough office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Clewer Green, Clewer New Town, Colnbrook, Datchet, Eton, Farnham Common, Fulmer, George Green, Horton, Iver, Iver Heath, Langley, Middle Green, Oakley Green, Old Windsor, Poyle, Richings Park, Shreding Green, Stoke Green, Stoke Poges, Thorney, Upton, Wexham, Wexham Street, Windsor, Wraysbury

Southgate

Call 020 8361 1042

The Southgate office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Bowes Park, Cockfosters, East Barnet, Friern Barnet, Grange Park, New Barnet, North Finchley, Oakwood, Palmers Green, Whetstone, Winchmore Hill, Harringay, Potters Bar, Cuffley, Borehamwood, Hadley Wood, Arkley, Underhill, Forty Hill, Well End, Botany Bay, Goffs Oak.

St Albans

Call 01727 881805

The St Albans office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Amwell, Bricket Wood, Childwick Green, Colney Heath, Colney Street, Frogmore, Gorhambury, Hatching Green, London Colney, Marshalswick, Napsbury, Oaklands, Park Street, Potters Crouch, Redbourn, Sandridge, Shenleybury, Sleapshyde, Smallford, Tyttenhanger, Harpenden, St Stephens, Chiswell Green, Cooper’s Green, Wheathampstead, Woodside, Kimpton, Kinsbourne, Bendish, Breachwood Green, Markyate.

Stevenage

Call 01438 771805

The Stevenage office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Aston End, Bragbury End, Halls Green, Knebworth, Langley, Old Knebworth, Walkern, Weston, Rushden, Aston, Buntingford, Little Wymondley, Rush Green, Kings Walden, Benington, Dane End.

Swindon

Call 01793 469658

The Swindon office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Badbury Wick, Blunsdon St Andrew, Chiseldon, Coate, Covingham, Dorcan, Elcombe, Freshbrook, Haydon Wick, Hodson, Kembrey Park, Lydiard Millicent, Lydiard Tregoze, Nine Elms, Overtown, Peatmore, Penhill, Ramleaze, Rodbourne, Shaw, South Leaze, South Marston, Sparcells, Stratton, Stratton St Margaret, Toothill, Upper Stratton, West Leaze, Wilcot, Wroughton, Wootton Bassett, Cricklade.

Uxbridge

Call 01895 875805

The Uxbridge office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Cowley, Denham, Hayes End, Hillingdon, Ickenham, North Hillingdon, Yiewsley.

Welwyn

Call 01707 229805

The Welwyn office covers the Towns and Villages listed below:
Ayot St Lawrence, Ayot St Peter, Bulls Green, Burnham Green, Codicote, Datchworth, Digswell, Harmer Green, Lemsford, Marden Hill, Rabley Heath, Stanborough, Tewin, Woolmer Green.